Score
GRAND MARKETS
https://www.grandmarkets.com/en-US
Website
Rating Index
Trading Env.
Trading Env.
B
Average Execution Latency (ms)
MT4/5
Full License
GrandMarkets-Live 1
Influence
C
Influence Index NO.1
Trading Env.
Speed:C
Slippage:AA
Cost:C
Disconnected:AAA
Rollover:C
MT4/5 Verification
MT4/5 Verification
Full License
Influence
Influence
C
Influence Index NO.1
Contact
Single Core
1G
40G
1M*ADSL
- This broker is not licensed to conduct retail forex business. Please be aware of the risks.

WikiFX Field Survey: This section presents on-site verification conducted to help confirm the authenticity of the broker's publicly available information. Based on a standardized review process, the WikiFX field survey team investigates the broker's office environment, team size, and actual business operations, helping investors better understand the broker's operating status and assess trading safety more intuitively.

WikiFX Field Survey: This section presents on-site verification conducted to help confirm the authenticity of the broker's publicly available information. Based on a standardized review process, the WikiFX field survey team investigates the broker's office environment, team size, and actual business operations, helping investors better understand the broker's operating status and assess trading safety more intuitively.

WikiFX Field Survey: This section presents on-site verification conducted to help confirm the authenticity of the broker's publicly available information. Based on a standardized review process, the WikiFX field survey team investigates the broker's office environment, team size, and actual business operations, helping investors better understand the broker's operating status and assess trading safety more intuitively.

WikiFX Field Survey: This section presents on-site verification conducted to help confirm the authenticity of the broker's publicly available information. Based on a standardized review process, the WikiFX field survey team investigates the broker's office environment, team size, and actual business operations, helping investors better understand the broker's operating status and assess trading safety more intuitively.
Account Info 

This section presents the core trading conditions for each account type offered by this broker, including trading environment, maximum leverage, minimum deposit, minimum trade size, spreads, commissions, deposit and withdrawal methods, account currency, EA support, and available trading instruments. It helps users quickly compare account requirements, trading costs, and product coverage, so they can decide whether a specific account type fits their trading needs before opening an account.

This section presents the core trading conditions for each account type offered by this broker, including trading environment, maximum leverage, minimum deposit, minimum trade size, spreads, commissions, deposit and withdrawal methods, account currency, EA support, and available trading instruments. It helps users quickly compare account requirements, trading costs, and product coverage, so they can decide whether a specific account type fits their trading needs before opening an account.
- Trading Env.B
- Currency--
- Maximum Leverage1:1000
- SupportedEA
- Minimum Deposit$10
- Minimum SpreadAverage 1.6
- Depositing Method--
- Withdrawal Method--
- Minimum Trade Size--
- CommissionNo
- Trading Instruments--
Properly licensed MetaTrader brokers provide robust systems and continuous support, backed by mature operations, advanced technology, and strong risk controls.
Compare with Platforms Similar to GRAND MARKETS
Trading Env. 


This section presents the broker's tested trading environment, including key metrics such as execution speed, trading costs, swap rates, slippage, and disconnection performance. Users can use this information to understand the broker's real-world order execution efficiency, platform stability, and trading cost performance. Combined with industry benchmarks, ratings, tested user volume, order volume, and the latest update time, it helps users assess whether the broker provides a stable and reliable trading environment.

This section presents the broker's tested trading environment, including key metrics such as execution speed, trading costs, swap rates, slippage, and disconnection performance. Users can use this information to understand the broker's real-world order execution efficiency, platform stability, and trading cost performance. Combined with industry benchmarks, ratings, tested user volume, order volume, and the latest update time, it helps users assess whether the broker provides a stable and reliable trading environment.
Verified Site 


This section presents the broker's verified website information, including official websites across different countries and regions, visitor location distribution, and related IP information. Users can use this section to identify the broker's official channels and regional websites, avoid unofficial or impersonation websites, and reduce access and trading risks.

This section presents the broker's verified website information, including official websites across different countries and regions, visitor location distribution, and related IP information. Users can use this section to identify the broker's official channels and regional websites, avoid unofficial or impersonation websites, and reduce access and trading risks.
grandmarkets.com
104.21.48.1grand-markets.com
104.24.117.156
Relationship Map
Related Companies
Company Profile
Company Profile
Review summary
| Review Summary | Grand Markets Review Summary |
| Year Founded | 2015 |
| Registered Country/Region | Australia |
| Regulation | ASIC (Australia), FSC, AOFA (Offshore regulation) |
| Market Instruments | Forex, indices, gold, crude oil, cryptocurrencies, and commodities |
| Account Types | ECN / Standard Account / Cent Account |
| Demo Account | Available |
| Leverage | Up to 1:1000 |
| Spreads | ECN: EUR/USD from 0.1, Gold from 10; Standard: EUR/USD from 1.7, Gold from 28 |
| Trading Platforms | MT4 / MT5 / Grand Markets App |
| Minimum Deposit | $10 |
| Customer Support | 24/7 support, live chat, contact form |
| Regional Restrictions | United States, New Zealand, Iran, North Korea (DPRK), Brazil, United Kingdom, Russia, Belarus |
Grand Markets Information
Grand Markets is a regulated global online trading platform that offers CFD trading across multiple asset classes, including forex, stock indices, cryptocurrencies, and commodities. The platform supports MetaTrader 4 (MT4), MetaTrader 5 (MT5), and the Grand Markets App on both desktop and mobile devices. It is suitable for traders seeking a low-cost and versatile trading platform, particularly for high-frequency forex trading and beginners getting started.
Pros and Cons
| Pros | Cons |
| Regulated by ASIC | |
| MT4 available | Regional restrictions |
| Demo accounts available | Offshore regulation risks |
| 24/7 multilingual customer support | |
| Low minimum deposit |
Is Grand Markets Legit?
This broker is regulated by the Australian Securities and Investments Commission (ASIC), the Financial Services Commission of Mauritius (FSC), and the Anjouan Offshore Financial Authority (AOFA) of the Comoros.


What Can I Trade on Grand Markets?
The platform offers over 50 CFD trading instruments, including forex (more than 50 currency pairs), commodities, cryptocurrencies, and stock indices.
| Tradable Instruments | Supported |
| Forex | ✔ |
| Commodities | ✔ |
| Stock indices | ✔ |
| Cryptocurrencies | ✔ |
| Options | ❌ |
| ETFs | ❌ |
| Bonds | ❌ |
| Mutual Funds | ❌ |
Account Type & Fees
| Account Type | Standard | ECN | Cent |
| Minimum Deposit | $10 | ||
| Average Spread | 1.7 pips | From 0.0 pips | 1.6 pips |
| Commission | 0 | Up to $7 per lot | 0 |
The Standard account offers an average spread of 1.6 pips on major currency pairs (such as EUR/USD), while the ECN account provides spreads as low as 0 pips. Only the ECN account charges a commission of up to $7 per lot. Most instruments (such as major currency pairs and cryptocurrencies) are swap-free, with no overnight interest charged.
Leverage
The platform offers a maximum leverage of 1:1000, applicable to all account types. However, exotic currency pairs (such as USDCNH) use fixed margin requirements, which are not affected by leverage adjustments.
Trading Platform
| Trading Platform | Supported | Available Devices | Suitable For |
|---|---|---|---|
| MT4 | ✔ | Desktop & Mobile | Beginners |
| MT5 | ✔ | / | Experienced Traders |
| Grand Markets App | ✔ | Mobile Devices | Beginners / Experienced Traders |
Deposit and Withdrawal
Deposits support both global and local payment methods (such as USDT, credit cards, and bank transfers), with funds credited to accounts instantly (platform processing time is usually within minutes).
For withdrawals, funds typically arrive in your bank account within 1–3 business days (depending on the region and bank). Withdrawals require one-time password (OTP) verification and follow PCI DSS compliance standards with segregated client fund protection. No handling fees are charged, and refunds are supported via the original payment method.
Company Profile
- 5-10 years
- Regulated in Australia
- Inst Market Making (MM)
- MT4 Full License
- MT5 Full License
- Self-developed
- Regional Brokers
- Medium Risk
News

Exposure GRAND MARKETS Review 2026: Traders Report Fast Trade Execution & Low Spreads. Should You Invest?
GRAND MARKETS, an Australia-based brokerage firm, continues to receive appreciation from users regarding trading activities. These users have praised the broker for the trade execution speed, spreads, and even withdrawal processing. WikiFX, a globally-recognized forex broker inquiry tool, recorded largely positive GRAND MARKETS reviews. This article talks about user reviews, the broker's trading product portfolio, accounts offered, its regulatory structure, etc. A detailed evaluation will help you make an informed investment decision.
Wiki Q&A
Is GRAND MARKETS safe and reliable?
According to WikiFX data, GRAND MARKETS has a WikiFX score of 7.04 and is classified as regulated. The license list includes an ASIC Inst Market Making (MM) license held by GRAND MARKETS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, an AOFA Forex Trading License (EP) held by Grand Markets Ltd, and an FSC Securities Trading License (EP) held by GRAND MARKETS. These licenses are held by different legal entities, and regulatory protection depends on the specific entity, license status, product, and client jurisdiction. A higher WikiFX score or regulated status should not be treated as an assurance of safety or reliability. Users should verify the applicable entity and license details before making any decisions.
Is GRAND MARKETS regulated?
According to WikiFX data, GRAND MARKETS is classified as regulated. The listed licenses are: (1) ASIC (Australia Securities & Investment Commission) Inst Market Making (MM) license, license number 554475, held by GRAND MARKETS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, status Regulated; (2) AOFA (Anjouan Offshore Finance Authority) Forex Trading License (EP), license number L15998/GML, held by Grand Markets Ltd, status Active; (3) FSC (The Financial Services Commission, Mauritius) Securities Trading License (EP), regulation number not disclosed, held by GRAND MARKETS, status Active. These licenses are held by different legal entities, and the level of regulatory protection may vary by entity and jurisdiction.
What is the minimum deposit of GRAND MARKETS?
According to WikiFX data, the minimum deposit is $10. The listed account types—ECN, Cent, and Standard—each show an entry condition of $10.
Does GRAND MARKETS support MT4 or MT5?
According to WikiFX data, GRAND MARKETS supports both MT4 and MT5. The identification result indicates 3 MT4 full licenses and 1 MT5 full license.
User Feedback12
Comment 12


Chrome
Chrome Extension
Global Forex Broker Regulation Query
Browse the forex broker websites and identify the legit and fraud brokers accurately

Install













dmk196
Pakistan
GRAND MARKETS platform, -1096.00 USD has been under review and withdrawal and internal transfer functions have been disabled. Dear Grand Markets support team, I kindly request that you review my trading account and enable withdrawal and internal transfer functions (options) as soon as possible.
FX2362032502
Australia
good service and trading environment
Jacky
Australia
Trading speed is fast, spreads are low, calculated gold cost is about 10, I usually withdraw when I make money, withdrawals basically arrive in a few minutes. I generally trade with MT5, deposit and withdraw via the app, very convenient
格兰德老李
Hong Kong
Made 500k on an oil trade, worried about platform issues, withdrew USDT immediately, arrived in minutes, that's fast. I was just normally buying long with heavy position, got lucky, so I guess the platform can't say much, held the position for a few days. Haha, randomly giving 10 bros a phone each.
芽芽衣
Singapore
I've been using GrandMarkets for about half a year. After trying several platforms, I still think this one is reliable. Withdrawals are credited quickly, no need to chase, customer service handles things without shirking. Trading gold and Nasdaq, the spreads are usually good, and order placement and closing are stable even during major market movements. The interface is simple and easy to operate on mobile. The only thing is that the variety of products could be more, but it doesn't matter to me. No fancy tricks, just straightforward trading, which suits me well.
めい
Singapore
Deposits and withdrawals are really smooth. Several withdrawals arrived on the same day, and the longest wait was until the next morning, without me having to chase them. Customer service responds quickly, unlike some platforms that keep passing the buck. As for the trading environment, I mainly trade gold and NASDAQ. The spreads are very fair when the market is calm, and there is basically no slippage. During one NFP night, volatility was high, and I thought orders would get stuck, but closing positions was very smooth, which surprised me. The interface is not flashy, but it has all the necessary functions, and mobile order placement is convenient. Overall, it feels stable and doesn't have any fancy gimmicks. There are definitely drawbacks, such as the product range could be more diverse, but it doesn't affect me much since I focus on a few instruments. Overall, it's suitable for serious traders. No flattery, no criticism—it's been quite hassle-free to use 👀
丶柳岸花明
Hong Kong
Having used GrandMarkets for a while, the product range is indeed quite practical. The platform covers mainstream assets such as forex, gold, silver, crude oil, global stock indices, and cryptocurrencies, offering a broad selection. On the forex side, major currency pairs and crosses are basically all available, and common pairs like EUR/USD, AUD/USD, and EUR/JPY can be traded normally. Commodities such as gold, silver, and Brent crude oil are also covered, which is sufficient for users who do trend trading and risk hedging. For indices, you can find Nasdaq 100, FTSE China A50, and Europe 50. Cryptocurrency supports Bitcoin and Ethereum, with 24/7 trading. The platform offers 53 trading instruments. I usually mainly trade gold and EUR/USD, occasionally switching to crude oil or less common currency pairs. The quotes are updated in a timely manner, and the spreads are relatively stable, so there's no need to open accounts on other platforms to trade different instruments. Overall, GrandMarkets' product coverage can meet the needs of daily multi-instrument trading.
FX5674252682
Singapore
After half a year of use, daily trading is indeed quite worry-free. During data releases, order entries and exits work normally, and stop loss and take profit can be triggered at the set prices without frequent requotes. Platforms I used before would lag during Non-Farm Payrolls, but this hasn't happened in the past six months. Spreads are average, and the costs for mainstream instruments like gold and EUR/USD are stable, not fluctuating unpredictably. For short-term traders, execution stability is more important than anything else. The feature coverage is also good. Gold, silver, crude oil, forex, and indices can all be traded normally, and even quotes for niche instruments keep up when I occasionally try them. I use both MT4 and the mobile app. The interface is clean, and opening and closing positions only takes a few steps, with smooth, lag-free operation. I usually watch the market on my phone, and the app's quotes refresh quickly enough. I can also act promptly when there are market movements on the go. The deposit threshold is low; you can start with just $10, and both Alipay and WeChat are supported. Account opening takes only about ten minutes. Overall, both trade execution and daily operations are quite hassle-free. It's a platform that doesn't cause trouble.