Score
CAPITAL RESERVE LTD
https://capitalreserveltd.com/
Website
Rating Index
Contact
Forex License
No forex trading license found. Please be aware of the risks.
- This broker lacks valid forex regulation. Please be aware of the risk!
Account Info 

This section presents the core trading conditions for each account type offered by this broker, including trading environment, maximum leverage, minimum deposit, minimum trade size, spreads, commissions, deposit and withdrawal methods, account currency, EA support, and available trading instruments. It helps users quickly compare account requirements, trading costs, and product coverage, so they can decide whether a specific account type fits their trading needs before opening an account.

This section presents the core trading conditions for each account type offered by this broker, including trading environment, maximum leverage, minimum deposit, minimum trade size, spreads, commissions, deposit and withdrawal methods, account currency, EA support, and available trading instruments. It helps users quickly compare account requirements, trading costs, and product coverage, so they can decide whether a specific account type fits their trading needs before opening an account.
- Trading Env.--
- Currency--
- Maximum Leverage1:500
- SupportedEA
- Minimum Deposit€5,000,000
- Minimum Spread--
- Depositing Method--
- Withdrawal Method--
- Minimum Trade Size--
- Commission--
- Trading Instruments--
Users who viewed CAPITAL RESERVE LTD also viewed..
TMGM
ACY Securities
HANTEC MARKETS
FXCM
Verified Site 


This section presents the broker's verified website information, including official websites across different countries and regions, visitor location distribution, and related IP information. Users can use this section to identify the broker's official channels and regional websites, avoid unofficial or impersonation websites, and reduce access and trading risks.

This section presents the broker's verified website information, including official websites across different countries and regions, visitor location distribution, and related IP information. Users can use this section to identify the broker's official channels and regional websites, avoid unofficial or impersonation websites, and reduce access and trading risks.
capitalreserveltd.com
104.21.64.85Server LocationUnited States
ICP Registration No.--Top Visitor Locations--Creation Date--Website Name--Company--
Review summary
Capital Reserve Ltd is a forex broker registered in France with an operational history of 1 to 2 years. According to WikiFX assessment, the firm holds no valid forex trading license from any recognized regulatory authority, indicating an absence of authoritative financial oversight. The broker offers a tiered account structure—from Bronze to Business—with minimum deposits ranging from €10,000 to €5,000,000 and maximum leverage up to 1:500. Trading conditions support scalping, hedging, and Expert Advisors. However, the lack of credible regulation places this entity in a category where traders should exercise heightened due diligence. WikiFX gives Capital Reserve Ltd an overall score of 1.52 out of 10, reflecting significant concerns regarding its regulatory standing and risk controls. Note: Regulatory status, trading conditions, and risk assessments may vary by jurisdiction. The WikiFX score reflects currently available information.Please verify all entity details independently before trading. (Updated: 2026-09-26)
Company Profile
- 1-2 years
- Questionable Regulatory License
- Suspicious Operational Region
- High Potential Risk
Wiki Q&A
Is CAPITAL RESERVE LTD safe and reliable?
According to WikiFX data, CAPITAL RESERVE LTD has a core score of 1.52 out of 10 and is classified as Not Regulated. The regulatory index is low, and the broker operates from a region with a suspicious operational scope. A low score and lack of regulation indicate a high-risk profile; however, no broker can be guaranteed as safe or reliable. Individual investor protection depends on jurisdiction and specific circumstances.
Is CAPITAL RESERVE LTD regulated?
According to WikiFX data, CAPITAL RESERVE LTD is not regulated. Its license list shows no valid licenses from any financial authority.
What is the minimum deposit of CAPITAL RESERVE LTD?
According to WikiFX data, the minimum deposit required for CAPITAL RESERVE LTD is €10,000, based on the entry condition for the Bronze account type. Other account types require higher initial deposits up to €5,000,000.
Does CAPITAL RESERVE LTD support MT4 or MT5?
WikiFX data does not specify whether CAPITAL RESERVE LTD supports MT4 or MT5. The trading platforms offered are not currently listed in available records.


Chrome
Chrome Extension
Global Forex Broker Regulation Query
Browse the forex broker websites and identify the legit and fraud brokers accurately

Install

