Score
Billion Bucks Fx
https://billionbucksfx.com/
Website
Rating Index
Contact
Forex License
No forex trading license found. Please be aware of the risks.
- This broker lacks valid forex regulation. Please be aware of the risk!
Users who viewed Billion Bucks Fx also viewed..
vantage
VT Markets
FXT
Fortune Prime Global
Verified Site 


This section presents the broker's verified website information, including official websites across different countries and regions, visitor location distribution, and related IP information. Users can use this section to identify the broker's official channels and regional websites, avoid unofficial or impersonation websites, and reduce access and trading risks.

This section presents the broker's verified website information, including official websites across different countries and regions, visitor location distribution, and related IP information. Users can use this section to identify the broker's official channels and regional websites, avoid unofficial or impersonation websites, and reduce access and trading risks.
billionbucksfx.com
104.21.96.14Server LocationUnited States
ICP Registration No.--Top Visitor Locations--Creation Date--Website Name--Company--
Review summary
Billion Bucks Fx is a forex brokerage that has been operating for 2-5 years and is registered in the United States. According to WikiFX data, it holds no valid authoritative forex trading licenses, meaning it operates outside the framework of mainstream financial oversight. The broker's WikiFX overall score stands at a low 1.96, reflecting significant concerns regarding its regulatory status and overall reliability. Specific trading conditions such as minimum deposit, leverage, and platform availability (e.g., MT4/MT5) are not publicly disclosed. Given the lack of credible regulation, this entity should be approached with caution by any potential user. Note: Regulatory status, trading conditions, and risk assessments may vary by jurisdiction. The WikiFX score reflects currently available information.Please verify all entity details independently before trading. (Updated: 2026-10-03)
Company Profile
- 2-5 years
- Questionable Regulatory License
- Suspicious Operational Region
- High Potential Risk
News

Exposure Is Billion Bucks Fx Scam?
Recent claims on YouTube and social media platforms allege that Billion Bucks Fx is a scam broker. Many traders have reportedly lost money after investing with this broker, and it has been given a notably low score of 1.06/10 by independent rating platforms. In this article, we break down the details of Billion Bucks Fx, assess the risks, and provide insight into whether investors should be wary of its services.
Wiki Q&A
Is Billion Bucks Fx safe and reliable?
According to WikiFX data, Billion Bucks Fx has a core score of 1.96 out of 10 and is not regulated by any financial authority. The broker has been operating for 2-5 years, and its business scope is labeled as 'Suspicious Operational Region'. These factors indicate a high-risk profile. While a score can provide a general reference, it does not guarantee safety. Regulatory protection depends on the specific entity and client jurisdiction. Investors should exercise caution and conduct their own due diligence.
Is Billion Bucks Fx regulated?
According to WikiFX data, Billion Bucks Fx is not regulated by any financial regulatory authority. Its license list is empty, and its regulatory status is marked as 'Not Regulated'.
What is the minimum deposit of Billion Bucks Fx?
The minimum deposit for Billion Bucks Fx is not currently publicly specified according to WikiFX data.
Does Billion Bucks Fx support MT4 or MT5?
Billion Bucks Fx's supported trading platforms are not currently publicly specified in WikiFX data.


Chrome
Chrome Extension
Global Forex Broker Regulation Query
Browse the forex broker websites and identify the legit and fraud brokers accurately

Install

